Project/Area Number |
14580269
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Ryoko Tokyo Gakugei University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00143628)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMADA Shoko Tokyo Gakugei University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30090533)
OKUZUMI Hideyuki Tokyo Gakugei University, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70280774)
YAGUCHI Kiyoshi Jikei University School of Medicine, Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (50200481)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | children with high-functioning autistic spectrum / Asperger's disorder / very low birthweights / stress / support / social skill / oral composition / arithmetic / 高機能広汎性発達障害児 / 親支援 / 知能構造 / 自閉症 / 教育実践 / 高機能広汎性発達障害 / 自己理解教育 / 感情体験 / 学習障害 / 算数指導 / ソーシャルサポート / 移行支援 / 作文指導 / 他者意識 |
Research Abstract |
The results of our research from 2002 to 2004 were as follows : 1.We investigated the relation between stress and support while clarifying the stress experienced by parents who had children with high-functioning autistic spectrum and Asperger's disorder. The results were as follows : 1)Factor analysis showed that parents who had children with high-functioning autistic spectrum and Asperger's disorder experienced stressful tensions such as feeling of burden, anxieties, and expectations. 2)Regarding the correlation between stress and support, a high correlation was found between informal support and stress. 2.The results of clinical approach to children with high-functioning pervasive developmental disorder through physical movement therapy and games showed that the therapy was effective for development of social skills. 3.The results of study on teaching oral compositions to children with mild developmental disorder showed that collaborative problem solving facilitated to improve development and leaning. 4.The results of research on solving arithmetic word problems by primary school fifth graders with very low birthweights showed that assessing via subprocesses was useful for teaching.