| Project/Area Number |
14580283
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
MORIWAKI Takeo Mie University, Faculty of Education, Associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20174469)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATUZAKI Matuzaki Tottori University, Faculty of Educational Local Sciences, Associate professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (20219421)
松下 佳代 京都大学, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 助教授 (30222300)
FUJIWARA Ken FUJIWARA,Ken, 看護学部, 助教授 (60261369)
岩崎 紀子 福島大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30344823)
岸本 実 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (80249705)
MURAI Junshi Kanazawa University, Faculty of ducation, Professor (90219866)
KIHARA Seiichiro Hiroshima niversity, Graduate School of Education, Associate professor (20214851)
HOKOYAMA Yasuhiro HOKOYAMA,Yasuhiro (30209217)
長谷川 豊 京都府立大学, 福祉社会学部, 助教授 (90254317)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | life history / Experiences of Curriculum / Practical Knowledae / The Style of Teaching / 教師の力量 / ライフコース / 権威と自由 |
| Research Abstract |
As for the purpose of this research, We investigate how teachers acquires their ability, that is, an ability and practicing knowledge intheir life history. It leaves because it is thought that whether an individual teacher has steady frame with a constant there is a feature can be assumed.The frame and the structure will be called a teaching style. Our group was divided in six small groups and decided six teachers and observed their classroom, made interviews many times.Six teachers are different in their school kinds, in their professional experiences. It was clarified that importance was practice wisdom obtained by not a new class theory but own "Curriculum experience" when a new class was concretely done in the process of the revolution.