Project/Area Number |
14580289
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | TOTTORI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUZAKI Masaharu TOTTORI UNIVERSITY, EDUCATION AND REGIONAL SCIENCES, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (20219421)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | teachers ability formation / practical knowledge with / narrative approach / life history / student teaching / communication / design of the unit / development of a subject / 工学的システム / リフレクション / 国語科 |
Research Abstract |
How does the student of teacher training course being in school of the university plan ability formation through the student teaching? How do you particularly get the practical knowledge of Japanese? It is the purpose of this research to clear this. The following result could get it as this result. (1)A way with the way that they live, and the course choice is greatly concerned with the study on the practical knowledge of the appearance to the student teaching and the subject in the student teacher's life history. (2)The inprovement is seen in the second practice in the class technology though there is the biggest subject in the communication with the child, student understanding and them in the first practice. (3)As for the practical knowledge of Japanese, it has the need to raise the next nature particularly. 1 The way of the design of the unit 2 The way of development of a subject 3 The way of the evaluation 4 As for your reading it, it is to ask with the thing to tell that you write it though contents are very much being covered in the subject specialty of the university. The power of the territory is weak.