Project/Area Number |
14580297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO Hiroyuki Naruto University of Education, Faculty of school education, Professors, 学校教育学部, 教授 (50041190)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASA Sumio Shimane University, Faculty of education, Professors, 教育学部, 教授 (50284336)
YAMAKI Asahiko Naruto University of Education, Faculty of school education, Professors, 学校教育学部, 教授 (20158083)
TANIGUCHI Mikiya Naruto University of Education, Faculty of school education, Assistant, 学校教育学部, 助手 (30335830)
YAMADA Yoshiaki Naruto University of Education, Training Center for Practical Skills, Lecturer, 附属実技教育研究指導センター, 講師 (80363175)
芳賀 正之 鳴門教育大学, 附属学校教育実践センター, 講師 (70304566)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Community / Art Education / Survival skill / Art Education Center / 美術教育プログラム / 伝統芸術 / ネットワーク / 社会教育 / 学校教育 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we researched the tradition and the culture of Tokushima prefecture and put it into a database of cultural institutions, where people could learn both of these. We selected the Kingdom of Cambodia as a foreign study field and executed the same researches. As a result, we propose the consequence of education about culture succession from the viewpoint of culture creation. We also considered some themes mentioned hereinafter ; - a study of coordination between a community and art education in terms of appreciation education in the museum - a study of connection between a community and art education on a basis of the practice of Setsuzo Otake (educator) - a study of body sensation in appreciation education We accomplished the project-"Utilizing cultural property of a community"- by coordination among Naruto City, Otsuka International Museum and Naruto University of Teacher Education. This project built a basis of the art education network and executed workshop project by cooperation of the local government, the private museum and the university. As a result, we were able to demonstrate a practical example of art education for teachers to utilize. We constructed the virtual art education center where our accomplishment goes public and people could utilize broadly.