Project/Area Number |
14580416
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
SEKIGUCHI Yoshihiro University of Yamanashi, Department of Research Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine and Engineering, Professor, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (70020493)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KARASAWA Hiroshi University of Yamanashi, Department of Research Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine and Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 助教授 (90177618)
SUZUKI Yoshimi University of Yamanashi, Department of Research Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine and Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 助教授 (20206551)
ARIIZUMI Hitoshi University of Yamanashi, Department of Research Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine and Engineering, Lecturer, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 講師 (80020436)
NISHIZAKI Hiromitsu University of Yamanashi, Department of Research Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine and Engineering, Research Associate, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 助手 (40362082)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Speech dialog / Plural users / Dialog robot / Speech synthesis / Summary / Dialog control / Separation of redundant speech / Speech learning / 複数話者 / 未知語抽出 / 個人の声の合成 / 泣き声学習 / 音声対話 / 重複音声分離 / 感情音声合成 / 話者識別 / 言語情報処理 / 音声誤り訂正 / 話題の同定 / 音源方向識別 |
Research Abstract |
We are constructing intelligent robots which can talk with plural users. Following robots are constructed by way of experiments. 1)A robot can participate in a game which is called "Machigai-sagashi". In the game, plural persons have their own pictures and they discuss about their pictures to find out the difference between them. Our robot can participate in their discussion and find out the difference between their pictures. If necessary, the robot is able to ask a question of each person and break into their conversation. 2)Another robot can support a learning of tone color identification. We discover the effect which plural person learn the tone color identification together. The robot can participate in person's dialog to learn the tone color identification and supply several information to support the learning. This learning support robot can be applied several field, for example speaker identification, infant's cry identification, music instruments tone identification and bird song identification and so on. 3)The third robot can control some household electric appliances goods by using speech dialog between the robot and users. We ascertain that this robot is useful for video tape recorder control In this study, we can obtain several skills to develop an intelligent robot, for examples, speech dialog understanding method, redundant speech separation method, summary creation method and so on.