Project/Area Number |
14580538
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
エネルギー学一般
Research Institution | Kanagawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
LTO Sadasuke Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00111683)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIURA Naokatsu Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (50085130)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Heat Pump / Floor Heating / Solar Heat / Photovoltaic Power / Hybrid Collector / Air Conditioner / Space Heating / 太陽熱複合利用 / ヒートポンプ給湯器 / 太陽光熱複合利用 / ヒートポンプ給湯機 |
Research Abstract |
The characteristics of the heat pump using aluminum roll-bond flat panels (evaporator) together with an air-refrigerant heat exchanger or a finned tube collector was studied experimentally and analytically. It was found that the use of the panels and one of the other air-refrigerant heat exchangers arranged in series is useful to obtain high COP of the heat pump. The heat pump system is useful to heat the circulating water at 30〜35℃ for the floor heating. The analytical results agreed well with the experimental results. For room heating of a house and hot water supply, a combined use of an air-conditioner and floor heating system that was composed of a solar boosted heat pump to supply heat to the circulating water in a tube installed under the water tanks. The water in the tube at 30〜350℃ produced about 300W with which the floor temperature became 2 to 3℃ above the room temperature at 22℃. In the experiment, the collection of solar heat was made by using flat-plate solar collectors. Two collectors with total area of 4m^2 was appropriate. During the daytime, the temperature of the water in the tanks reached to 26℃. Then, without heating during the night, the floor temperature in the early morning became 15℃ when the ambient air temperature was 0℃.