| Project/Area Number |
14580601
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
環境保全
| Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
KATSUYA Atsuo Kyoto Sangyo University, Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (00065848)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Takeshi Kyoto Sangyo University, Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (10065807)
KOHNO Katsuhiko Kyoto Sangyo University, Faculty of Cultural Studies, Professor, 文化学部, 教授 (50103718)
YAMAGISHI Hiroshi Kyoto Sangyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10210345)
NOMURA Tetsuro Kyoto Sangyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50189437)
UDO Sumiko Kyoto University of Art and Design, Department of Arts, Assistant Professor, 芸術学部, 助教授 (30271472)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | bioregionalism / environmental learning / Shake / ladybird beetle / andosol / atmospheric disturbance / environmental ethics / Sugukina / 線上降水帯 / 生活文化 / 上賀茂 / 台風 / 明神川 |
| Research Abstract |
We carried out observation-study with Shake residences for school children and symposium, etc. in collaboration with local habitants at Kamo area. We established the society of Kamo cultures and founded the bulletin of Kamo cultures. We pointed out three significant matters, namely, (1) difficulty and plan to upbringing of a reader, (2) necessity of environmental bank for maintenance and succession of environmental properties, (3) significance of events as the method for activation. The confidence with researcher and local habitants is the important matter concerning with a spirit of bioregionalism. It is the most important cause that the climate make warm, for small evolution has been changed toward one direction with the elytral colour polymorphism of ladybird beetles. There is the distribution of dark soil horizon being rich in humus at the middle and lower terraces in Kamigamo area. Parent material is non-volcanic. We analyzed the similarity relation of Sugukina at Kamo area by the method of transformation of micro-satellite DNA. These can be distinguished two groups. Sugukina is belonged to the group of turnip, etc. We considered the role of environmental ethics concerning in environmental problems based on an environmental whitepaper. We evidenced the characteristics of linear precipitation zone, surveying the turbulence of the weather and the maximum values of year with wind and rain in Kyoto. We made clear the consciousness (ex. desire to play more at Kamo river, etc.) of school children and their protectors concerning to Kamo river. We studied the actual condition of utilization with Myojin river in the past, by hearing to advanced ages. We studied structures of water front space from upper stream to down stream in Myojin river, and researched into actual conditions and consciousness of local habitants. We made a plan of art project at Myojin river.