| Project/Area Number |
15021102
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Humanities and Social Sciences
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KIN Bunkyo Kyoto University, Institute for research of humanities, professor, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60127074)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISOBE Akira Tohoku University, Center for Northeast Asian Studies, professor, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (90143841)
INOUE Susumu Nagoya University, Graduate School of Letters, professor, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (40168448)
OGAWA Yoichi Daitobunka University, Faculty of literature, professor, 文学部, 教授 (30007356)
HANATO Masahiro Tohoku University, Graduate School of Arts and Letters, professor, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (60107175)
CHEN Zhongqi The University of Shimane, Faculty of Policy Studies, Associate Professor, 総合政策学部, 助教授 (00326399)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Publishing in Ming dynasty / Sanguo-yingxiongzhizhuan / 三国英雄志伝 / 萬寶全書 / 日用類書 |
| Research Abstract |
For the research on the system of the publishing in East Asia, we have held conference on the 11th October 2004 as below. 1 The publishing and the spirit of learning in the middle age of Ming dynasty, by Inoue Susumu (Nagoya Univ.) 2 A study on Sanguo-yingxiongzhizhuan, One of the unknown texts of the story of three kingdoms, by Nakagawa Satoshi (Niigata Univ.)