Functional analysis and system evaluation of a high-pressure hydrothermal reaction to promote upgrade cascade recycling
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15201017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionToyohashi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUJIE Koichi  Toyohashi University of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30134836)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUJI Hidehito  Toyohashi University of Technology, Assoc.Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60227395)
GOTO Naohiro  Toyohashi University of Technology, Assoc.Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (50303706)
DAIMON Hiroyuki  Toyohashi University of Technology, Assoc.Professor, 未来環境エコデザインリサーチセンター, 助教授 (60335106)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsRecycle / Hydrothermal reaction / Substance circulation network / Poly lactic acid / Protein / Amino acid / Recycling technology / 高圧熱水反応 / 再資源化 / アップグレードカスケードリサイクル / 亜臨界・超臨界水
Research Abstract
The purposes of this research and development have been completed done by accumulation of the information on the past and analysis the development of much more technology of high pressure hydrothermal. Specifically, database constructions of high pressure hydrothermal reaction has recycling technology aim by period end of the research. Research and development of the technology used as search of the field utilization is expected to be as well as the element of utilization. It aims to show the substance network between industries, and possibility evaluation of the cascade recycling accompanied by upgrading to improve the added value of a recycling product as follows : 1) Characteristics evaluation which added an experimental study and pertinent information, such as a reaction mechanism of an organic matter based on the characteristic of high-pressure hydrothermal reaction, 2) Separation-refining and exploitation of the applicable use of a reaction product, 3) Knowledge accumulation for … More designing practical use of the reaction equipments, 4) Evaluation for introducing a material circulation process. According to the purposes and the target of the above-mentioned research, a new experiment was added and decomposition of the amino acid itself and the knowledge about the synthetic reaction of as new amino acid as the characteristic of high-pressure hydrothermal were further adjusted in the first research year. Furthermore, the optimal reaction conditions for quantity recovery of L-lactic acid by disassembly of the Polly L-lactic acid which applied the high-pressure hydrothermal reaction were examined. The reaction in a low-temperature domain also has been completed analyzed as a realization of energy saving. In the current fiscal year, the improvement in recovery of L-lactic acid from the influence of the additive agent contained in poly lactic acid, a mixed plastic, or various poly lactic acid with which optical purity differed was tried to analyze on the assumption that the application to a real sample. It combined and was in charge of accumulation of the substance flow for a material circulation network design, and recycling technical know-how. Less