| Project/Area Number |
15202017
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HOYA Toru The University of Tokyo, Historiographical Institute, Professor, 史料編纂所, 助教授 (60195518)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
EBARA Masaharu The University of Tokyo, Historiographical Institute, Professor, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40160379)
TSURUTA Kei The University of Tokyo, Historiographical Institute, Professor, 史料編纂所, 教授 (10172066)
MATSUI Yoko The University of Tokyo, Historiographical Institute, Associate Professor, 史料編纂所, 助教授 (00181686)
FUJITA Satoru The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Humanities and Sociology, Professor, 人文科学系研究科, 教授 (20092322)
FUMOTO Shinichi Niigata University, Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Associate Professor, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (30261259)
濱下 武志 京都大学, 東南アジア研究所, 教授 (90126368)
小野 将 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助手 (70272507)
松澤 克行 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助手 (40282529)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Japanese History / Archives Science / East-Asia / China : Korea : Russia / Pre-modern History / International Exchange / International information / Foreign relations / 史料 / 日中関係史 / 日葡関係史 / 日露関係史 / 日韓関係史 / 対外関係 / ロシア / 韓国 / 漢文 / 対外交渉 / 中国 / 南欧 |
| Research Abstract |
1.Archives for the Research : Russian National Historical Archives, Russian State Naval Archives, Archives of the Russian Academy of Science, The Oriental Institute of Russian Academy of Science, Foreign Policy Archives of the Russian Empire, National Institute of Korean History, The first Historical Archives of China, etc. 2.Collection by copies, Making Catalogues &c.: (1)Catalogues made up through the Research : Catalogue of Historical Sources relating to Japan in Russia 1700-1859, Catalogue of Historical Sources relating to Japan in the Russian National Historical Archives, Catalogue of Historical Sources relating to Japan in the Russian State Naval Archives, Catalogue of Historical Sources relating to Japan in the Archives of the Russian Academy of Science, Catalogue of Historical Collections relating to Japan in the Oriental Institute of Russian Academy of Science, Catalogue of Historical Sources relating to the first Russian Consul Goshkevich in Hakodate Japan, Catalogue of Historical Sources relating to Japan in the first Historical Archives of China. (2) Research on Chinese Documents. Etc. 3.Meetings, Symposiums and Publications : (1)16 meetings and 67 reports, including 10 International Symposiums and 39 reports such as "The International Symposium for the Research on the Historical relations between Russia and Japan" 2003-2006, 4 times, also "The International Symposium for the Research on the Chinese Archives relating to Japan"2006 and "The International Symposium for the Research on the Historical relations between Portugal and Japan" held in Lisbon 2005. The former 2 symposiums are held by joint sponsorship of the Academy of Japan. (2) 18 papers published and 2 will be added in 2007. (3) The collection of the copies or Digital Archives are carried in the Historiographical Institute, the University of Tokyo. 4.Report for the result of the Research : March 2007, 1197 pages.