| Project/Area Number |
15206053
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Incorporated Administrative Agency Public Works Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
HISADA Makoto Public Works Research Institute, Structural Management Technology Research Team, Senior Researcher, 技術推進本部, 主任研究員 (80238295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Yoshitaka The Institute of Industrial Science of the University of Tokyo, Dept. of Human and Social Systems, Assistant Professor, 生産技術研究所, 講師 (80272516)
SUGIYAMA Takafumi Gunma University, Dept. of Civil Eng., Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (70261865)
IWANAMI Mitsuyasu The Port and Airport Research Institute, Structural Mechanics Division, Senior Researcher, 主任研究官 (90359232)
KAWAI Kenji Hiroshima University, Dept. of Civil Eng., Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (90224716)
YAMAGUCHI Toshinobu Kagoshima University, Dept. of Civil Eng., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (50305158)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Durability / Concrete / Nation-wide Testing / Climate condition / Compressive strength / Highest temperature / Lowest temperature / 気象情報 / データベース |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to evaluate the durability of concrete through the nation-wide testing and local climate monitoring. The test has been started since 2003, and still continuing. From these investigations, following conclusion was clarified. (1)The climate condition at Tsukuba was much severe than that at Kurihama in both summer and winter. In other word, Tsukuba was colder than Kurihama in winter season, and Tsukuba was hotter than Kurihama in summer season. (2)Therefore, the compressive strength of concrete exposed in Tsukuba were remarkably influenced more than that in Kurihama.