Development of dynamic traffic action investigation / analysis system of Day-to-day
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15206059
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 交通工学・国土計画
Research InstitutionTokyo University (2006)
Ehime University (2003-2005)
Principal Investigator
HATO Eiji  Tokyo University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院工学系研究科, 助教授 (60304648)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ASAKURA Yasuo  Kobe University Graduate School, Professor, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (80144319)
KASHIWADANI Masuo  Ehime University Graduate School, Professor, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (00026254)
KONO Hiroyuki  Minamiyama University, Professor, 数理情報学部, 教授 (70224813)
YAMAMOTO Toshiyuki  Nagoya University Graduate School, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (80273465)
FUTAGAMI Toru  Ehime University Graduate School, docent, 大学院・理工学研究科, 講師 (40229084)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywordsprobe person / day-to-day / Day-to-day / ITS / 行動文脈 / アクティビティ分析
Research Abstract
This research developed dynamic traffic action investigation / analysis system of day-to-day. ID of the web cellular phone was registered through web service, and it is possible to perform data collection of the action locus of the continuous person of day-to-day in semiautomatic by downloading application. Subjects participate in investigation after agreeing on a privacy protection policy. They can edit and browse their action history from PC and portable Web site at any time. It can also regard as user service which extended the blog function. The evaluation to user's probe person system is that a person of half degree wants to participate without fee, when thinking about the low degree of the answer rate on the person trip in recent years, it is particularly worth noting that the investigation for several months doesn't become pain.
The probe person system provides some modularized services and the user service by measurement equipment. For example, 1)The travel feedback service that considers a movement history, 2)Town walk point service, 3)Disaster prevention risk diagnosis, 4)Probe traffic forecast service etc. The offer of the effective data from a subject is attained by service to such a user.
Moreover, real time analysis is attained because obtained data generates indexes in semiautomatic. After arranging the method of data processing, it developed action data search engine based on a data model simultaneously, and it can be called big result to have built the system which can search useful information for subjects and investigators from a huge data group.