| Project/Area Number |
15206062
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
TANIIKE Yoshihito Osaka City Univ., Fac. of Eng., Prof., 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (00111980)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGUCHI Tetsuro Osaka City Univ., Fac. of Eng., Assoc.Prof., 大学院工学研究科, 助教授 (30231418)
MARUYAMA Takashi Kyoto Univ., Disas.Prev.Res.Inst., Assoc.Prof., 防災研究所, 助教授 (00190570)
KIUCHI Tatsuhiko Osaka City Univ., Fac. of Eng., Lecturer, 大学院工学研究科, 講師 (30112527)
TANIGUCHI Yoshiya Osaka City Univ., Fac. of Eng., Assoc.Prof., 大学院工学研究科, 助教授 (30254387)
西村 宏昭 日本総合試験所, 風洞部門, 主任研究員
岡崎 充隆 (株)長谷工コーポレーション, 技術研究所, 主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | exterior material / design load / natural wind / wind direction change / wind direction stability / cylinder structure / Reynolds number / field measurement / 長期観測 / 多点同時実測 / 電磁弁 / 風速測定システム / 風圧測定システム / 風荷重 / 自然風観測 / 局部風圧 / 風洞実験 / 実測 / 外圧 |
| Research Abstract |
A lot of dispersions and dropouts of claddings of the pane and the roof cladding subject, etc. have been generated though it is not possible to destroy with the large structure. In many cases, the wind loading for the design of these claddings is evaluated based on the experiment and the analytical result when the wind direction is constant. However, the wind force when the change in a rapid wind direction is accompanied is not necessarily included by the experimental result when the wind direction is constant. This research aimed to examine the spatial structure in the strong wind with a wind direction change, and to clarify properties of the local wind pressure on the large models. The wind direction variation character of natural wind was examined, and it proposed the idea of "Wind direction change section". By using this idea, "Rapid wind direction change" was shown as the phenomenon that the wind run in the "Wind direction change section" was small. Moreover, the wind pressure characteristics of the building exterior material by a momentary wind direction change were examined by the field measurement. As a result, when the instantaneousness of the wind direction change was high, it was confirmed might cause a big negative pressure. In addition, it proposed the method of evaluating the stability index of the wind direction in natural wind by the linearity of natural wind. It was shown to be able to select data with high generality by using this technique according to the wind direction stability. From the field measurement data concerning the surface wind pressure of the cylinder structure with high wind direction stability, it was shown that there was a possibility that the turbulence of the approach wind causes making of the decrease in the critical Reynolds number.