A practical study for roux brick making about training of an experience of a teacher training course
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15300279
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
UMEZAWA Minoru  Naruto University of Education, Research Center for School Education, Professor, 地域連携センター, 教授 (60314887)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) DOI Susumu  Shinshu Universty, Faculty of education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30242663)
URANO Hiroshi  Akita University, Faculty of Education and Human Studies, Professor, 教育文化学部・附属教育実践総合センター, 教授 (50185089)
NIGORIKAWA Akio  Joetsu University of education, Research, General educational practice center, Professor, 学校教育総合研究センター, 教授 (10293268)
NAKAYAMA Genzou  Kumamoto University, Faculty of Education, General educational practice center, An assistant Professor, 教育学部・附属教育実践総合センター, 助教授 (40211437)
HIMENO Kanji  Akita University, Faculty of Education and Human Studies, An assistant Professor, 教育文化学部・附属教育実践総合センター, 助教授 (30359559)
谷塚 光典  信州大学, 教育学部附属教育実践総合センター, 講師 (30323231)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsTeacher education / Training of an experience / A roux brick / Child understanding / Situation recognition / The development of eyes watching a child / 子ども理解
Research Abstract
Our studies are to clarify an evaluation standard to evaluate practical ability in student teaching. Therefore, from learning of a trainee by student teaching, I investigated an evaluation standard. As a result, three of next became clear.
▼(1)Decision making at a class design stage : In the early days, interest/interest affects decision making greatly. However, the point of view gradually fades when I repeat the number of times of a class. On the other hand, interest about understanding of a learner rises. ▼(2)Decision making in a class process : A decision-making factor by "reaction of child me" is divided into "an unexpected reply" and "an action of a child". Decision making in class development performs the beginning whether a class is concluded on schedule. However, a trainee comes to think as training advances to let children understand it how I should do decision making. ▼(3)Transformation of a point of view to see a class : In the days of the beginning, a trainee catches learning of a child with the knowledge that I got by lectures in a university. When a trainee experiences one or two times classes, I come to arrest a professor action of "explanation" "発問" from a side of a child. When a trainee experiences three or four times classes, eyes are turned to an authorized child. A trainee connects learning of a child with the teaching materials at the last stage and arrests you. Warp and come, and the teaching materials are to be thought what kind of meaning there was for learning of a child.