| Project/Area Number |
15310063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental technology/Environmental materials
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
ISOBE Katsunori Nihon University, College of Bioresouce Sciences, Assistant professor, 生物資源科学部, 助教授 (60203072)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHII Ryuichi Nihon University, College of Bioresouce Sciences, Professor, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (00011958)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi / Phosphorus / Environmental agriculture / Sporogeneous / Spore density / 可給態リン / 胞子増殖 / 胞子数 / 土壌溶液 / 胞子 |
| Research Abstract |
Availability phosphorus and total phosphorus concentration of the field soil heightened, when the phosphorus fertilizer was used. But, the phosphoric concentration did not change, when over 1m is left from the application placement phosphorus fertilizer. The phosphorus lack of the crop could be avoided, even if the phosphorus fertilizer is not used, when the arbuscular mycorrhizal fungus is inoculated, and that to promote the growth was possible clarified. In case of the bean, the growth-promoting effect of Glomus mosseae was big in offered fungus. That the case in which the phosphorus fertilizer was used, when 5000 spores were inoculated, and growth of the equivalent kidney bean were promoted clarified, when Glomus mosseac was offered to the kidney bean as sample. That the breeding ratio of the arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi spore remarkably differed by the difference between soil environment cleared.