| Project/Area Number |
15310121
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHI Tanji Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Environmental Sciences, Professor, 都市環境学部, 教授 (00190190)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGAMATA Masami Tokyo Metropolitan University, Open University, Professor, オープンユニバーシティ, 教授 (00091041)
NAKABAYASHI Itsuki Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Environmental Sciences, Professor, 都市環境学部, 教授 (80094275)
AKIYAMA Tetsuo Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Environmental Sciences, Professor, 都市環境学部, 教授 (10094252)
WADA Kiyomi Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Urban Liberal Arts, Associate Professor, 都市教養学部, 准教授 (40211677)
YAMAGUCHI Toru Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of System Design, Professor, システムデザイン学部, 教授 (40251079)
勝野 とわ子 首都大学東京, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (60322351)
新田 収 東京都立保健科学大学, 理学療法科, 助教授 (80279778)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Disaster / Infection Disease / Microscopic / Grip of Finger and hand / Road Stoppage / Life Support / Refuge / 道路閉塞 / 生活支援 / 災害時避難システム / 地震災害 / 障害者 / 高齢者 / 避難誘導 / 避難困難者 / 避難行動 |
| Research Abstract |
This paper are research for 1)Countermeasure of infection disease, 2)Evacuated and support system in shelter, 3)information system for disaster. (1)Countermeasure of drinking water and infection disease It is verification to safety of drinking water r, and countermeasure of infection disease when occurrence of disaster (2)Shelter and life support system These surveys are targeted for elderly and disabled when disaster occurrence in Itabashi-ku high density residences area. We analysis the questionnaire for elderly and disabled, and we make provision for support system, specially shelter area. And we understand some road stoppage by some obstacles for elderly and disabled. (3)Information System when people sheltered from earthquake. We make experiment human support system and recognition system by GPS. It is effective method of Human support system for elderly and disabled.