Project/Area Number |
15320027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEI Kazuto Saitama University, Faculty of Libreral Arts, professor, 教養学部, 教授 (80154962)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIMURA Terunori Kyoto Koka Women's University, president, 学長 (80340454)
YANO Tamaki Doshisha University, Faculty of Culture and Information Science, professor, 文化情報学部, 教授 (10111410)
SUEGARA Yutaka The University of Tokyo, The Historiographical Institute, assistant professor, 史料編纂所, 助教授 (70251478)
OGAWA Takeo National Institute of Japanese Literature, assistant professor, 国文学研究資料館・文学資源研究系, 助教授 (30295117)
KUBOKI Hideo National Institute of Japanese Literature, assistant, 国文学研究資料館・文学資源研究系, 助手 (50311163)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | CLASSICAL BOOKS / TOTADA TOCHI / RIKASYU / AUTOGRAPHIC BOOKS / MYOUOU-IN / JITSUGYO / KOFUKU-JI / SHUKEN-CHOGEN-SHU / 古典藉 / 自歌合 |
Research Abstract |
Research of whole transcript books which were transcribed by Totada Tochi and Jitsugyo. Collection and research of "Tanzaku" which were written by Totada Tochi and people who belonged to "Torigai sect". Meeting of this research was held on 19/8/2005 at Tokyo Station College. Three results of research were reported. TAKEI Kazuto &ISHIZAWA Kazushi & TAKAHASHI Ikuko, The Handwriting written by Totada's own. SUEGARA Yutaka, Bunki Yonen Nigatsu Kujo Hisatsunetei Tsukinami Wakakai Kaishi. INOUE Muneo, Gensei Hoshi as the Author of Chokusen Sakushaburui.