Inclusive reconstruction from various angles of Russian philosophy and thought
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15320035
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field ヨーロッパ語系文学
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
MIKOSHIBA Michio  Center for Language Education, 言語教育センター, 教授 (10219610)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGANAWA Mitsuo  Yokohama National University, Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, 教育人間学部, 教授 (60068757)
MATSUBARA Hiroshi  Ryukoku University, Faculty of Intercultural Communication, 国際文化学部, 教授 (70131315)
SHIRAKURA Katsuhumi  Tokyo Polytechnic University, Faculty of Arts, 芸術学部, 教授 (40308367)
SHIMIZU Akio  Shigakukan University, 人間関係学部, 教授 (60248648)
OYA On  Sapporo University, Faculty of Foreign Languages, 外国語学部, 教授 (20275465)
加藤 史朗  愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50315868)
清水 俊行  神戸外国語大学, 外国語学部, 助教授 (90305673)
下里 俊行  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (80262393)
根村 亮  新潟工科大学, 工学部, 助教授 (40242367)
坂本 博  富山国際大学, 人文社会学部, 教授 (80225820)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsRussian ideas / Globalism / Nationalism / Modernize / Various / Intelligentsia / ロシア思想史 / 民族主義 / 反近代 / 包括性 / ロシアの近代化 / ナショナリズムとグローバリズム
Research Abstract
We studied History of Russian thought from the 18th century to the 19th century. Until Russian thought has been discussed concerning society and politics, however we studied discussed even concerning philosophy, religion, literature, and art. As a result we turn out that Russian thought link literature, art, religion, and social incident organically in Russia. And we studied Russian thought covering comprehensive and analyzed from various angles. Our study of 4 years finished, but we continue to study Russian thought and publish books having our study finding. We want to develop our studies and ask it for Japanese society.