| Project/Area Number |
15330005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Nobuhiro Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Law, Prof., 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60125292)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUNEMOTO Teruki Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Law, Prof., 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10163859)
SASADA Eiji Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Law, Prof., 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20205876)
MIYAWAKI Atsushi Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Law, Prof., 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50281770)
MUNEUE Toshiyuki Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Law, Prof., 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00114679)
KOBAYAKAWA Mitsuo Tokyo Univ., Grad.School of Law and Politics, Prof., 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00009820)
林 知更 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 助教授 (30292816)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Constitutional Law / Science of Administration / Science of Legislation / Legislative Process / Legislative research Services / Political Party / 立法補佐 / 政党 / 立法 / 立法過程 / 政治改革 / 行政改革 / 立法補佐体制 / 政策秘書 / シンクタンク |
| Research Abstract |
In this joint research, it searched for the legislation assistance organization, looking at the legislation process in the society which did the advancement in complicated. The related type between legislation assistance organizations which exists variously was analyzed synthetically, being based on individual positive research at that time. Through the joint research for two years, having changed and not changing became clear about the legislation process after political or administrative reforms. With it, the insufficiency became clear not only inside of an individual legislation assistance organization, but in the relation between these organizations. The insufficiency is one in stuff training and in sharing of information. Therefore, a future examination subject is construction of the organic relation between these legislation assistance organizations.