| Project/Area Number |
15330007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMINO Kenji Nagoya University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HUKE Toshiro Nagoya University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40083315)
ICHIHASHI Katsuya Nagoya University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40159843)
SINDO Hyo Nagoya University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20242050)
MOTO Hidenori Nagoya University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00252213)
INABA Kazumasa Nagoya University, Graduate School of Law, Associate Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 助教授 (50334991)
米丸 恒治 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00202408)
豊島 明子 三重大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (10293680)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Public Power / Market / Information Technology / East Asia / Globalization / Publicness / Administrative Law / Administrative Reform / 都市 / 財政民主主義 / 透明性 / 行政立法手続 / 行政手続法 / 法治主義 / 地方自治 / 租税 / 民営化 / 社会福祉 / 情報公開 / 電子化 / 環境アセスメント / 戦略的環境アセスメント / 行政手続 / 住民参加 / 横断条項 / オンライン三法 / 電子政府 / e-Japan |
| Research Abstract |
This research sets out to show a comparative legal study on the public power in the East Asia. The purpose of this study is to make clear that administrative law studies in the East Asia are commonly required to reconstruct their own administrative law theory and practice regarding the public power that has been changed by a variety of Globalization. For the purpose we deal here with problems of the public power on the organizational, substantive, procedural and remedial level and try to answer the question that how do scholars in the area apply the informational technology and market, force to their own problems. Part I in this report is to investigate why recent legal reforms concerning remedial law system have common problems in the East Asia. Central to this issue is the problem of dominant factors in this legal phenomenon. In Part II we examine the meaning of informational technology and its limitation from the standpoint of public law theory. In Part III problems of publicness are discussed on the grand theoretical side. Further interviews with officers are contained in Part IV. In concluding, we point out that the framework with which we can realize political accountability under real conditions has been normatively needed in these societies. From this point we might go on to an even more detailed examination of the East Asian administrative law problems.