A Study of the cooperation among the Law-Schools, related to the way of having it.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15330023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
TATSUMURA Yoshiyasu  Kagoshima University, Faculty of Law and Letters, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (60021771)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGATA Naoto  Kagoshima University, Law School, Professor, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授 (70033404)
SANO Hiroyuki  Kagoshima University, Law School, Professor, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授 (10145451)
KUBO Tsugizo  Kagoshima University, Law School, Professor, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授 (50363601)
OGURI Minoru  Kagoshima University, Law School, Professor, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授 (90144104)
YONEDA Ken'ichi  Kagoshima University, Law School, Associate Professor, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 助教授 (20283856)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsLaw school / Judicial training / Legal practice / Moot Court / Lawyering / Internet / Distance leaning / Educational cooperation / 遠隔地講義
Research Abstract
It could get the following concrete result in the research period for three years when the start of the (post-graduate) Law school in 2003 was put.
First, it was turned to the Law school start in April, 2004 in 2003, and the agreement which was concluded and which was related to the education connection between both universities could be concluded between Kyushu universities 【the cooperative relation about the Law school education after the start】. As for the subject concerning a nucleus such as the Civil Procedure and the Criminal Procedure, of course cooperation on the education side by the teacher of both universities was confirmed of this as for the development tip subject such as the Legal information and intellectual property law as well.
After that, it confirmed that a similar agreement could be concluded even between Kumamoto universities and it cooperated in many subjects even between both universities and brought up.
As for 2004, a law school made a start in the same year in Apr … More il, and actual education was done, based on the above agreement in such cases as the Civil Procedure, Criminal Procedure, Legal information, and so on.
Then, a conference about the education after the next year is done based on this actual education experience, and an agreement about the similar education connection in the agreement about the education connection between Kyushu universities which it is concluded with in 2003, the space with Kumamoto university is put together in one, and the agreement of 3 university commonness is concluded on January 10, 2005.
As for 2005, the education which it cooperated with 3 university mutuality based on the above agreement is being done. As for the contents of the education connection which is actually being done, it is as mentioned in the style C-18.
A regular conference can't be missed, and the conference which moved an education side to the center at the rate of about one time in 2 months is held, and it exchanges a view regularly between 3 universities to make the above education connection substance.
It is shared in addition to the above education connection ; actual inspection in law education of each place is done, too. On the other hand, it is turned to the outside actively by the sharing research worker, and it has been announced officially as for the study on the way of bringing up this learning as well.
It is inspected about University of California Berkeley School, Wisconsin University Madison school, New York University and University of Chicago, and that result is as on the style C-18 as for the American law school as well. Less