| Project/Area Number |
15330038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic doctrine/Economic thought
| Research Institution | Aichi University |
Principal Investigator |
HOZUMI Toshihiko Aichi University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (60167632)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAKAO Yuuji Nagoya University, Postgraduate course of Literature, Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (70044857)
KONCO Junzo Aichi Educational University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80111863)
KOBAYASHI Seiichi University of Shiga Prefecture, Faculty of Human Culture, Professor, 人間文化学部, 教授 (30123425)
GOTOH Toshiaki Aichi Gakuin University, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (50175345)
KISHIKAWA Fujio Meijyo University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80186212)
奥田 隆男 名古屋外国語大学, 国際経営学部, 教授 (50233458)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Sozialstaat / peasant / W.H.Riehl / G.Simmel / Weimar Republic / Welfare State / Oversea immigration / Central Committee for Inner Mission / W・H・リール / G.ジンメル / 世紀末ウィーン / レプケ / 第三の道 / 雇用保険制度 / 社会扶助 / 優生思想 / 高齢化社会 / ソーシャル・セーフテイー・ネット / ヴァイマル共和国期 / 戦争扶助 / ワーク・フェアー / 社会政策 / 産業立地の再構築 / 優生学思想の受容 / 家族福祉政策 |
| Research Abstract |
We published two hundred pamphlets for our research results at March 20^<th>, 2007 and distributed these among researchers of German history and German social thought. This pamphlet is constructed from three parts. The first part is "Approach to the German Sozialstaat". The second part is "Thought and reality in forming process of the German Sozialstaat". The third part is "the Status quo of the German Sozialstaat and international comparison of welfare states". The first part contains two essays, namely, "Significance, methods of research and problems in researching German Sozialstaat" and " The concepts and research tasks of the German Sozialstaat" by Prof. Toshihiko Hozumi The second part contains three essays, namely, "Peasant as core of nation and mainstay of society- -W.H.Riel's concept of peasant's culture" by Prof. Yuuji Wakao, "Georg Simmel's thought on monetary economic society" by Prof.Fujio Kishikawa, and "Welfare finance of the Weimar Republic and the central committee of the Inner Mission-a preliminary consideration on the social acceptance of eugenics" by Prof. Toshiaki Gotoh, The third part contains two essays, namely "Problems of old persons and the typology of welfare states" by Prof.Seiichi Kobayashi, and Emigration problem in modern Germany-in the era of swinging industrial location and Sozialstaat" by Prof.Junzo Kondoh,