Project/Area Number |
15330052
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Makoto Kagoshima University, Faculty of Law, Economics and Humanities, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (50158218)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINAMURA Takeichi Kagoshima University, Faculty of Law, Economics and Humanities, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (00041103)
TAJIMA Yasuhiro Kagoshima University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10117517)
HIRAI Kazuomi Kagoshima University, Faculty of Law, Economics and Humanities, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (00199027)
KITAZAKI Kouji Kagoshima University, Faculty of Law, Economics and Humanities, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (80204882)
YAMAMOTO Kazuya Kagoshima University, Faculty of Law, Economics and Humanities, Associate Professor, 法文学部, 助教授 (00284860)
萩野 誠 鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (90208413)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Municipal Merger / Islands Area / Amami Islands / Local Allocation Taxes / Social Structure / 三位一体改革 / 奄美 / 段階補正 |
Research Abstract |
1.The concrete results of this study. The object of this study is to investigate the municipal merger in Amami islands. Our members have investigated this thema since last year. The results of this study in 2004 are the following. (1)Field Research (2)Collaboration with Public Symposium of Kagoshima-University (3)Publication in this study. (1)Field Research(Amami Islands, Yamaguchi-Village in Nagano-Prefecture, North-Tohoku region) By research into the municipal maerger in Amami Islands, Yamaguchi-Viillage and North-Tohoku region, we compareed Amami Island with the other area. (2)Collaboration with Public Symposium of Kagoshirna-University. (November, 2004,Wadomari-Town) This symposium was held by Kagoshima-University. We supported it all-out, and some of us reported. (3)Publication in this study. (Edit.Makoto Yamada "A Diversity of Amami Islands and Remote Island Policy.") We pubulised the above-mentioned book. 2.Obtained results. The results of this study is shown in the above-mentioned book. We described the character of municipal merger in Amami Islands, and proposed the strategy of remote island policy.