Project/Area Number |
15330085
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Okayama Shoka University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAI Toru Okayama Shoka University, Graduate School of Commerce, Professor, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (50237202)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMATSU Akira Hitotsubashi University, Graduate School of Commerce and management, Professor, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (20008767)
KAKIZAKI Yoichi Toyo University, Graduate School of Business, Administration, Professor, 大学院・経営学研究科, 教授 (40120331)
KOHNO Daiki Tohoku University, Graduate School of Economics and Management, Professor, 大学院・経営学研究科, 教授 (50007415)
KAMBAYASHI Norio Kobe University, Graduate School of Business Administration, Professor, 大学院・経営学研究科, 教授 (00243296)
WATANABE Takahiro Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Urban Liberal Arts, Professor, 都市教養学部, 教授 (70220895)
柴川 林也 帝京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (80082717)
赤岡 功 京都大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (10025190)
佐々木 弘 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (30030711)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Value Creation / Corporate Value / Value Based Management / Capitalism / Japanese Way of Management / 環境変化 |
Research Abstract |
This research aimed for Japanese original style of management based on corporate value creation. To achieve this goal, we tried to find out new Japanese value based management which is not the imitation of the United States corporate capitalism. From the view of corporate innovation for new value based management, we examined from five different themes such as a theory of value creation, management style, capital market and finance, organization structure and career development, and corporate value estimation. Not only theoretical approach, our final report covers few case studies from a lot of field survey.