ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER IN CHAINA COMPANIES
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15330108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionBUNKYO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KOSAKA Katsuaki  BUNKYO UNIVERSITY, FACULTU OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, PROFESSOR, 国際学部, 教授 (10004087)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Hitoshi  BUNKYO UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS, PROFESSOR, 情報学部, 教授 (20188197)
ISHIZUKA Hiroshi  BUNKYO UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS, PROFESSOR, 情報学部, 教授 (60223012)
YAMADA Shuji  BUNKYO UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, LECTURER, 国際学部, 講師 (60337524)
KAYANO Hlroyuki  EDOGAWA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF SOCIOLOGY, PROFESSOR, 経営社会学科, 教授 (90327239)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT / TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER / RAPID ECONOMIC GROUTH / DALIAN / AIR POLLUTION / MARKET SOCIALISM / SHANGHAI / 環境ビジネス / 天津工業団地 / 上海進出企業 / KITAの貢献 / 北九州市-大連モデル
Research Abstract
The objects of this research is to describe and clarify the real states of Environmental management of companies in China.
Since last year, We have been researching the environmental management of companies in Dalian, Shanghai, Hangzhou. As a results of the rapid economic growth, China heavily damaged by the air pollution by the increasing of the cars. China has been accepted these situations, as if China has been progressed. China must overcome the difficult problems as Air pollutions. For understanding the China societies, we must research the social structures of rural villages. There are many poor people who depend upon the small income. But these villagers have no job for getting the money. The workersre in the Big cities be able to get much money, but they has been damaged by the environmental problems. For overcome these difficults private enterprises must perform the environmental management and environmental business.