The synthetic research of the social welfare formation history in the area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15330119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSHUKUTOKU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Masatoshi  Shukutoku University, College of Integrated Human and Social Welfare Studies, President, Professor, 総合福祉学部・学長, 教授 (10095408)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UMEHARA Motoo  Shukutoku Junior College, Subject of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学科, 教授 (60279669)
MATUMOTO Sonoko  Shukutoku Junior College, Subject of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学科, 教授 (40085543)
KIKUTI Yoshiaki  Toyo University, Faculty of Human Life Design, Professor, ライフデザイン学科, 教授 (50258927)
YAGAMI Katumi  Kinjo University, College of Social Welfare, Assistant Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (00329442)
IMURA Keisou  Okayama Prefecture University-Junior College, Professor, 短期大学部, 教授 (10203332)
宇都 栄子 (宇都 榮子)  専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (40060701)
田代 国次郎  立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70089217)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsHISTORY / The social welfare formation history / Modern ages / A social work institution and a group / Hand Book of Social Work / NAIMUSHO / Social Work / Local area / 社会事業施設 / 内務省統計資料 / 内務省統計書 / 形成史
Research Abstract
A purpose of this collaboration is to elucidate a characteristic of a formation process of social work Shih and a group from the statistics top. Therefore, as for us, as for the collaboration, a fence conquered a standard. In other words we made a standard to relate to a standard, a type and distribution of an area to analyze an analysis standard, a standard to calculate continuation of an institution according to the generation, a process about the formation of social work of the factor that a standard to be settled, a number according to an institution kind underwent a change of the number of the institutions according to the establishment generation into. We analyzed it, and we considered it according to it. In Tohoku block / north Shinetsu block / Kanto block / Chugoku Shikoku block, we used the handbook which related to social work of each area. With data about each local social work, we confirmed the year when contents of a business and an address and a business of an institution were finished.
As a result, we were able to clarify the location / the establishment year / business content about a social work institution and a group. Furthermore, we were able to grasp a quantitative change about a formation process of a social work institution and a social work group.
By success of database compilation of Department of the Interior statistics document by our research activities, we got possible to utilize a database about a national social work handbook more.
By our research activities, analysis to compare was enabled about a formation process of each local social work in Japan. Furthermore, we were able to consider the history of a formation process of a social work institution and a group generally.
In this collaboration, we were able to achieve the results of research that should have been evaluated.