Project/Area Number |
15330125
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYASHIRO Takashi Hosei University, Faculty of Social Policy and Administration, Professor, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (70276864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Tutomu Bukkyo University, Faculty of Social Work, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (20162969)
MEGA Humiko Kiibi international University, Faculty of Social Work, Associate Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (60351946)
TAKAHASHI Mayumi Utsunomiya University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70308104)
NAGATA Yu Aichi Syukutoku University, Faculty of Medical Welfare, Assistant Professor, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (90339599)
SAITOU Yayoi Osaka Graduate School, Course of Human Science, Associate Professor, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 助教授 (40263347)
上野谷 加代子 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40123583)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Community Social Welfare / Voluntary Sector / NPO / Partnership / International Comparison / Support Skill / NPO法人 / 社会福祉協議会 / KJ法 / 海外調査 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, the authors explore the idea and view the skill of support skill for voluntary organizations. Voluntary Organizations have potential to be important Players, especially for community welfare. Therefore, it is important for facilities to make clear their roles and functions and build good relationship with local government Through review of current situation of voluntary organizations of England, Sweden, Italy, authors suggest the support skill for voluntary organizations in Japan.