| Project/Area Number |
15330147
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | KEIO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Minako KEIO UNIVERSITY, Teacher Training Center, Professor, 教職課程センター, 教授 (20278310)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SOMA Seiichi TOKYO KASEI UNIVERSITY, Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20299861)
TODA Yuichi OSAKA KYOUIKU UNIVERSITY, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70243376)
本間 友巳 京都教育大学, 教育学部附属教育実践総合センター, 教授 (20324717)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | school refusal / the municipal education center / protectors of school refusal / support by visit / the course of school refusal / higher special vocational school. / 不登校訪問型支援 / 保護者調査 / 不登校の予後 / 学校現場 / 相談機関 / 研修活動 / 適応指導教室(教育支援センター) / 訪問支援 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is to clarify actual condition of the school refusal, and to examine the interventions for the support. In this fiscal year, hearing result from municipal education centers (the education support centers) and education center counseling room is summarized. Then, it is main purpose to report it for school and home and society. From the investigation of the municipal education centers, actual condition of children of the school refusal and the change and growth was clarified. And, the possibility which "conflict of the heart" positively influenced in the background of the growth was also indicated. In addition, from the answer of municipal education center instructors, the its activity guideline and the problem were also shown. By analyzing the investigation to protectors of school refusal children, their consciousness and the difference by the school year difference and school refusal period (length) were found. Especially, the actual condition of home visit by school teacher was clarified, and the requirement for children and protectors for the visit was shown. In addition, from the investigation of the higher special vocational school which many school refusal students go into, the examination was added on the course of the school refusal. The result of the these research was announced as an essay from the viewpoint of 12 on the school refusal, and it was reported in the academic journal ( "the children psychology") in which elementary school and junior high school teacher read widely. And, the investigation research was made to be the scholarly paper. In the future, the announcement is carried out in the institute ( Japan pedagogical psychology association, Japan counseling institute, etc.), and it will be arranged as a scholarly paper again.