A General Study on the Thought of Young Comenius-The Flight from the Labyrinth-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15330170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKobe Design University (2005)
Ashiya University (2003-2004)
Principal Investigator
KIJIMA Masaki  Kobe Design University, Design Dep., Prof. (60088698)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INOKUCHI Junzo  Otemongakuin Uni., Humanity Dep., Prof. (00106014)
OTA Koichi  Aizu Uni., Computer science and engineering Dep., Prof. (40136362)
SOHMA Shinichi  Hiroshima Shudo Uni., Humanity Dep., Prof. (90268657)
藤田 輝夫  聖徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90006594)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsComenius / Pansophical School / Pansophy / World Peace / UNESCO / Center of Security / Labyrinth of World and Paradise of Heart / Orbis pictus / 地上の迷宮 / パンソフィア / パンパイディア / 平和 / 平安の中心 / 迷宮からの脱出 / パンパィディア / 汎知大学 / ゴンザ / ベーコン
Research Abstract
In [Japanese Journal of Comenius」,「Idea of the ideal school in『Scholae Pansophicae Delineatioi』of J. A. Comeniusj」by Kijima,「Translation & Explanation of J. A. Komensky:Pansophiae Praeludia」by Fujita,「A Review of Acta Comeniana 14-17」by Ota,「Towards the Text Data Base of Comenius (2) by Sohma,「Translation & Explanation of Jan Amos Komensky : Praecepta Morum, In usum Juventutis collecta」by Fujita, [Works concerning Comenius (2002-2005) by Inokuchi. In「Kyoiku Sisou to Dekaruto Tetsugaku」by Sohma, 「Mind of Comenius who laid the fondation of UNESCO」「Comenius and World Peacej」by Kijima, Oral report,「The Thought of Young Comenius-The Flight from the Labyrinth」by Kijima, 「Labyrinth of World and Paradise of Heart from History of Utopia Thought」by Sohma, 「Comenius Study (1973-2004) in Fujita Thruo」by Ota.
Comenius. Pansophical School, Pansophy. world peace. UNESCO. Center of Security. Labyrinth of World and Paradise of Heart. Orbis Pictus.