Project/Area Number |
15330176
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
JINNOUCH Yasuhiko Tokyo Gakugei University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30014848)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEKO Mariko Tokyo Gakugei University, Curriculum Center for Teachers, Associate Professor, 教員養成カリキュラム開発研究センター, 助教授 (70334464)
MITSUISHI Hatsuo Tokyo Gakugei University, Curriculum Center for Teachers, Professor, 教員養成カリキュラム開発研究センター, 教授 (10157547)
FUKUMOTO Mayumi Tokyo Gakugei University, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00334459)
MIMIZUKA Hiroaki Ochanomizu University, Education, Professor, 文教育学部, 教授 (40143333)
KUREBAYASHI Nobuyuki Siga University, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40262068)
高城 忠 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10022740)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Curriculum / Education Administration / Decentralization / the Subject of making Curriculum / School Culture / 新学習指導要領 |
Research Abstract |
We investigated into the Dynamics of making curriculum among school board of education and community in Japan where education has been decentralized in recent education policy. We conducted following investigation. a.Interview with teachers and principals at elementary and secondary schools. b.Interview with administrators at school boards. c.Survey of administrators' instruction on making curriculum <.Survey for administrators > d.Survey of teachers' behavior and consciousness on making curriculum <Survey for teaches and principals>