Practical research with fundamental about the contents composition of the synthetic learning which moved international understanding
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15330185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionJOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIN
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Tomoyuki (2004-2005)  JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIN, PROFFESOR, 学校教育学部, 教授 (10153016)
二谷 貞夫 (2003)  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (10156135)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NIGORIKAWA Akeo  JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIN, PROFFESOR, 学校教育総合研究センター, 教授 (10293268)
YAMAZAKI Sadato  JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIN, PROFFESOR, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40230396)
FUJIOKA Tatuya  JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIN, PROFFESOR, 学校教育学部, 教授 (10311466)
TAJIMA Kouji  JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIN, ASOCIATE PROFFESOR, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90293266)
KAMADA Satosi  JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIN, ASOCIATE PROFFESOR, 学校教育総合研究センター, 助教授 (60345543)
北條 礼子  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (50199460)
大悟法 滋  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (20015895)
川村 知行  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (10153016)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordsthe education of International understanding / multiple cultural society / different cultural understanding / area understanding / Area environment / complehensive learnin / curriculum reform / school education / 総合的学習の時間 / 国際交流 / 国際理解 / 海外調査
Research Abstract
It paid attention to "the area" of the school spot of a certain possibility, and familiar material had promoted practical investigation research by the method of the comparative study with the area actual condition in Japan abundantly for three years the various subjects in "synthetic learning". Emphasis was placed on examining the international understanding education which Japan should take by explaining the construction of contents of learning of "the different cultural understanding with "the area education power"". The investigation, work, examination which covered it for three years was generalized, and mailed to each organization which influenced it after "the area environment human being study" who is a methodology as a guidance plan of synthetic learning is presented by the subject of each person's research sharing person and fundamental contents present how to construct it and it begins writing of the result report with all of the members and printed in the year, and this research could be finished.