| Project/Area Number |
15330195
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | MEJIRO UNIVERSITY (2004-2005) Tezukayama Gakuin University (2003) |
Principal Investigator |
TADA Takashi (2004-2005) Mejiro University, department of management, professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (50341920)
米田 伸次 (2003) 帝塚山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30258074)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YONEDA Shinji Tzukayama gakuin university, Institute for International Understanding, an adviser, 国際理解研究所, 顧問 (30258074)
WATANABE Jun Nihon University, College of Humanities and Sciences, Professor, 文理学部, 教授 (80366541)
OOTU Kazuko Hokkaido University of Education, Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80241397)
FUJIWARA Takaaki Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts, Faculty of Contemporary Social Studies, Professor, 現代社会学部, 教授 (70313583)
MORIMO Takeo The Chuou University, literature department, professor, 文学部, 教授 (30201817)
嶺井 明子 筑波大学, 教育学系, 助教授 (80209840)
多田 孝志 目白大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50341920)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | International Understanding Education / History of International Understanding Education / An Analysis of a Learning Unit / Cultural Understanding / International Understanding Education Overseas / Citizenship Education / Curriculum Development / Curriculum Design Skills for Teachers / 歴史的変遷 / 学習領域 / モデル・カリキュラム / 未来への選択 / フレームワーク / 先行研究の理論的整理 / 海外の動向 / 共生のための教育モデル / カリキュラム開発の方法論 / 未来の選択 / グローバル社会 / 多文化共生 / 地球的課題 / 地球時代 / 多文化共生社会 / 分析の視点 / 海外動向 / ネットワーク |
| Research Abstract |
As the result of the research on three years, a global target of the international understanding education of the age, the field of inquiry, and the content, etc. were thought, and the frame of the curriculum development was made from the practice research section society there. A variety of model curriculums corresponding to the field of inquiry are developed based on them. Moreover, the curriculum design output of the evaluation and the teacher etc. clarified the instruction that had to break out by being thought in relation to the curriculum development. In the theory research section society, the theory etc. of the tendency and the curriculum development in foreign countries of the instruction and the international understanding education of the research of various academic societies that related to a historical transition of the international understanding education were examined, thought, and the concept of the international understanding education was clarified.