RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IN ACM PROJECT OF A SUPER-HIGHRISE RESIDENCE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15360319
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
KANETA Takashi  Kyoto University, International Innovation Center, Associate Professor, 国際融合創造センター, 助教授 (10301243)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUSAKA Shuzo  Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学研究科, 助教授 (60109030)
OHSAKI Makoto  Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学研究科, 助教授 (40176855)
HARADA Kazunori  Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学研究科, 助教授 (90198911)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordssuper-highrise residence / risk management / project life cycle / risk strategy / project management / quality management / claim / uncertainty / 建築工事
Research Abstract
In a super-highrise residence project, a project manager needs to form the long-term risk management plan which covers the problems from the beginning to the time of demolition. Development of the system which supports a risk strategy effectively is needed as a project becomes complex. In this paper, through the life cycle of a specific super-highrise residence project, risk events are specified from a viewpoint of each participant. Next, the database is developed which has various kinds of information about the risks, and the mathematical model is formulated which choose the combination of the optimal strategy against a risk quantitatively within a fixed risk strategy budget. Finally, the project life cycle risk management system is developed which consists of them.