| Project/Area Number |
15390667
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
KOITABASHI Kikuyo GUNMA UNIVERCITY, MEDICINE, PROFESSOR, 医学部, 教授 (80100600)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANAGI Natsuko GUNMA UNIVERCITY, MEDICINE, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 医学部, 講師 (00292615)
YAMANISHI Tetsurou GUNMA UNIVERCITY, EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (70015725)
SHIMURA Hiromi SAITAMA PREFECTURAL UNIVERCITY, SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 保健医療福祉学部, 講師 (70315703)
TABUCHI Sachie GUNMA UNIVERCITY, MEDICINE, RESEARCH ASSOCIATE, 医学部, 助手 (00400763)
小池 弘人 群馬大学, 医学部, 助手 (80334100)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | low-impact-exercise / self-help technique / lying position / heart rate variability / electroencephalogram / 2 dimensions A mood measure / bioactivity / nursing / 回復期支援 / 身体ほぐし運動プログラム / 皮膚血流 / 血液流動性 / POMS / 健常青年 / 低刺激運動 / サーモグラフィー / 健常者 |
| Research Abstract |
It is for a purpose of this study to inspect the effect that Low-Impact-Exercise gives to activation of biological function. It is self-help technique to let a biological function activate in lying position, and it is aerobic in low irritation, and Low-Impact-Exercise corresponding to a level of health is durable exercise. At first we devised two kinds of Low-Impact-Exercise programs. They added some movement for stretching to do "the relaxation exercises" which added arrangement to maintain momentum of low irritation to a base by progressive muscle relaxation method and a systemic body region ; "the cheerful exercises". There are "the relaxation exercises" which we arranged to maintain momentum of low irritation based on gradual muscle relaxation method, and "the cheerful exercises" which we added some movement for stretching to do a systemic body region to. For 35 adults in a good health, we reviewed two kinds of kinetic indication from a physiological index (heart rate variability, b
… More
lood pressure, periphery skin blood flow, skin temperature, electroencephalogram), an aspect of a subjective index (a 2D mood standard, POMS). As a result, with both exercise, we brought moderate fluctuation for autonomic nerve activity and revealed increase of an electroencephalographic α and θ wave band after exercise. The exercise calmed a feeling and removed negative affection, and that we brought relaxation was suggested. "The relaxation exercises" raised parasympathetic nerve action exercise 10 minutes later, and "the cheerful exercises" raised sympathetic nervous activity and an excellent proper degree of a 2D mood standard significantly. Next, we divided an inpatient into control group (22) only for an interview, a group (27) of Low-Impact-Exercise ("the cheerful exercises") at random and inspected the kinetic indication when they continued it for ten days. From results of autonomic nerve activity, as for this exercise, there was a little influence to cardiac function for the patient, and it became clear to give them moderate strain and relaxation. After exercise, vigor of an inpatient and a comfortable feeling rise and are relaxed and come to feel good. It was suggested that vigor and comfortable feeling were raised more by continuing every day. Less