| Project/Area Number |
15402008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan Univ. (2005-2006) Kobe University (2003-2004) |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEUCHI Takao (2005-2006) Ritsumeikan Univ., College of International Relations, Professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (40105747)
藤井 勝 (2003-2004) 神戸大学, 文学部, 助教授 (20165343)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAHARA Atushi Ryukoku Univ., Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 特任教授 (30107916)
KOBAYASHI Kazuho Tohoku Univ., Graduate School of Information Science, Professor., 大学院・情報学研究科, 教授 (20150253)
KUROYANAGI Haruo Sugiyama Women's Univ., Faculty of Culture and Information, Professor., 文化情報学部, 教授 (80097691)
LIU Wen Jing Iwate Prefectural Univ., Center for Common Education, Associate Professor., 共通教育センター, 助教授 (80325927)
FUJII Masaru Kobe Univ., Faculty of Letters, Professor., 文学部, 教授 (20165343)
竹内 隆夫 立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (40105747)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | capital / local city / labor market / migrant / educational background / 都市 / 農村 / 工業化 / 開発 / 教育 / 少子化 / 高齢化 / 兼業 / 移動 / 生活 / 地方文化 / 東アジア / 文化 |
| Research Abstract |
We intend to make up our reports into the final monograph of this project. Every researcher who takes charge of four countries sets two targets. First one is to clarify the unknown matters through supplementary research and second one is to get conclusions and write a final report. We have done supplementary research at two countries, Thailand and Indonesia in turn. The supplementary research in Korea is done without a passage because researchers live in Korea. As researchers who take charge of China got another grant, they have done their supplementary research by that grant. Every supplementary research has put into practice along the incomplete results of the research which has done in 2004 and 2005. The final report consists of general remarks and analysis of every four countries. But we do not write the report under the same condition that we should keep same form and substance. Therefore every report is not always same substance. The reason is that it has not done the research under the same condition in every country, and we can not keep the same pace to analyze the questionnaire. The matters which we indicate as keywords has pointed out in every report, and analyzed the situation of every country as a result.