The Functional Evaluation of Artificial Knee Joints and Foot on Slippery Road
Project/Area Number |
15500372
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Aomori University of Health and Welfare, Graduate School of Hearth Sciences (2004) Sapporo Medical University (2003) |
Principal Investigator |
NARITA Hiroshi Aomori Universty of Health and Welfare Graduate School of Hearth Sciences, Professor, 健康科学部, 教授 (30228093)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
横串 算敏 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助教授 (20145593)
佐藤 秀一 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助教授 (80315556)
佐古 めぐみ 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (70296713)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Trans-Tibial amputation / Waikina analysis / Combination of knee joints and foot / 凍結路面 / 義足足部 / 義足膝継手 / 歩行評価 |
Research Abstract |
We investigated the adaptable combination between articicial knee joint s and foot Waking speed was depended on characteristics of knee joints, we could not find out any statistical differences in arty foot joints. When we used the same knee joint in constant cadence, different foot showed various pattern of vertical force plate. And the same foot was used, different pattern of flexion angle of knee joints. On slippery road, we chose the appropriate combination knee joint and foot.