Project/Area Number |
15500519
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Hiroyuki Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Human Environment, Professor (70117977)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | everyone livable community / aging society / community development by the inhabitants / community development / continue to live in old age / regional development on hardware side / hospice care / ホスピス / 高齢社会のめの地域づくり / ソフトの地域づくり |
Research Abstract |
In this study, "regional development can continue to live in old age, combined with everyone livable community development" are examined. In this report, the following matters are discussed based on field research and materials ・ mini-project on local small appliance in Fujisawa town ・ attainment of the needs of the residents ・ how to achieve for mini-project ・ ranging effects on the residents living ・ community development of Mano-area in Kobe city ・ continue to live in old age ・ characteristics of regional development on Fujisawa town, Mano-area ・ the role and the energy of the elderly for community development ・ social participation of the elderly ・ community development corresponding to the aging society ・ connection between the elderly and other residents