| Project/Area Number |
15500593
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
KUNIMOTO Keiyu Kochi University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10144792)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Shinya Kumamoto University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20145402)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | holistic Mathematics Education / systemicism / operative practice / productive practice / substaintial learning envairoment / compensation / lightning calculation / 稲妻計算 / 生産的練習 / チャレンジ授業 / 全体論的アプローチ / 数王国への探険旅行 / 構造指向 / 応用指向 / 国際研究者交流 / ドイツ,イギリス |
| Research Abstract |
(1)I consider views of Mathematics, Children, Learning and Teaching in holistic Mathematics Education, and analyze principles of teaching of holistic Mathematics Education. The teaching principles are holistic-, productive-, rich relationship-, gradual progress mathematization-, historical-principle. (Kunimoto) (2)Yamamoto gives two work-shops to teachers and students at Kumamoto-Univ. (Yamamoto) (3)We translate "Jenseits von PISA : Boldungsreform als Unterrichtsreform" to Japanese. (Kunimoto and Yamamoto) (4)We cooporate with two elementary schools at Nankoku-shi in Kochi. I work twelve lessons in a week. I am very happy that one of the schools be recognized by Kochi-school-commission. (Kunimoto) (5)Our teaching-practice is inserted in "mathematics teaching". (Fujita)