Research on study community formation that makes creation system workshop axis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15500635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionDaitobunka Univ.
Principal Investigator
KARIYADO Toshibumi  Daitobunka Univ., Department of Literature, Assistant professor, 文学部, 助教授 (30307136)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsLLP / Zone of Proximal Development / Community formation / Ethno graph / Community of Practis / Workshop / 社会的構成主義 / 思考の外在化 / 教育方法 / 学習環境デザイン
Research Abstract
This research has greatly brought "Research on the study community formation that makes the creation system workshop an axis" together from two aspects.
1) About the relation of the support volunteer who saw from the aspect of the participation legitimate peripheral theory
After adding thinking the participation legitimate peripheral theory, the support volunteer staff who is regularly participating in a creative workshop is describing the process with which the person concerned consideration as the center member of the workshop execution is formed according to the experience of the understanding of the intention of the workshop and the workshop to the execution system.
2) About the deepen and the community formation of the self-understanding
The possibility of outside Ca of the idea lives is shared in a creative workshop centering on doing an own experience of looking into oneself by using making the process of production of participant's work visible, and it. It pays attention to making the method of the support of the volunteer who supports this participant's introspection a fixed form with the progress of their community formations, and the influence of the culture of the community is verified. As the concrete case, it is actual of an initial workshop where the function as an organic study community was started and actually describes details of the so on about "Small Fish workshop".
3) Problem concerning study community formation that makes creation system workshop axis
The danger involved to the problem and the media artwork shop that exists inside the self-expression by the computer as a problem related to the study community formation that makes the creation system workshop an axis on the inside where two points of the above-mentioned are researched is thought.