Project/Area Number |
15500652
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | National Institute of Multimedia Education |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBASAKI Junji National Institute of Multimedia Education, Department of Research and Development, 研究開発部, 助教授 (60270427)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONDO Tomotsugu National Institute of Multimedia Education, Department of Research and Development, 研究開発部, 助教授 (70280550)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Web / Evaluation / Real-time feedback / Accumulating / Digital Resources / Sharing / eラーニング / コンテンツ評価 / 授業改善評価 / リアルタイム評価調査支援システム |
Research Abstract |
We collect and analysis some literatures of method of the evaluation of learning content and lessons in order to develop REAS. REAS(Real-time Evaluation Assistance System) was developed and evaluated. This system is used as support tool for evaluation of digital &e-learning content, collaborative evaluation of distant learning content, real-time feedback of synchronous learning environments and accumulating and sharing of various evaluation items. Feature of REAS is that : 1.It is easy to use because of web browser only use. 2.It is possible to answer question while referring to Web content. 3.Support various question forms, such as radio button, menu, list, check box, rating scale, SD method, and free answer question. 4.Accumulating and sharing of various evaluation items. 5.Analyzing Answers is performed on real-time and the result (basic statistical analyses on data and Graph) is opened on the Web page 6.Answering data can be downloaded in CVS form 7.Support testing function by using radio button and menu.