Research on the support system of the school education from a university and a research institution
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15500654
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNational Astronomical Observatory of Japan
Principal Investigator
DR.AGATA Hidehiko  National Astronomical Observatory of Japan, Associate Professor, 天文情報公開センター, 助教授 (30321582)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsThe community of learning / Practical use of authentic resources / Astronomical education / School education support / Internet / 学社連携
Research Abstract
This research builds "the community of learning using the Internet (Collaboration for Learning with the Internet : CLI)" where of a specialist, a teacher, and a juvenile student participate as the mother's body which carries out study support in astronomical education, the subject in CLI standardization aiming at evaluating the effect is arranged, and the state of CLI made general as a community for school education support is considered.
Specifically, the following three points were performed.
(1) Examination of the state (the purpose and organization) of the effective community for three persons of the specialist who supports, a teacher, and a child and a student.
(2) Development of the Internet tool which three persons can use [that it is common and I] (especially remote lesson tool).
(3) Examination of the effective cooperation with home study and lifelong learning.