Project/Area Number |
15520133
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Ishikawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAKASHIMA Kaname Ishikawa National College of Technology, General, Professor, 一般教育科, 教授 (80124022)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Touei Sisen / YU-KYOKUEN / Japanese Kansi / Edo Kansi / Meiji Kansi / Japanese literature written in the fashion of Chinese / Shinsen Kitakata / a cultural exchange in Japan and China / 兪〓 / 東瀛詩記 / 兪越 |
Research Abstract |
This study was accomplished by two methods. The first point is a fundamental study. A fundamental study is about the text, and a text database. The second point is a study of literature. From the viewpoint of above, I got the following result. 1.I arranged a text of "TOUEI-SISEN" and made a text database. On that occasion I compared the text of poetry with the original text. 2.I pointed out the location of the book of Chinese poem written by Japanese poets. It is concerned with "TOUEI-SISEN". 3.I pointed out a poet in "TOUEI-SISEN" and clarified the number of the poets and the number of the poetry. 4.I explained a matter of a biography of a poet who was collected in "TOUEI-SISEN". 5.I made a concordance to "TOUEI-SISEN". By the concordance we can search a word about a poetry and a sentence. And I made the index of a poet name. 6.I compared the other anthologies with "TOUEI-SISEN" and explained it. I took "SINSEN-MEIKASISYUU", for example, and explained it. I explained significance of a history of literature about " TOUEI-SISEN ". 7.I explained the role that Shinsen Kitagata carried out. He is one of the Japanese staff of editing of " TOUEI-SISEN ". I explained circumstances of the formation about "TOUEI-SISEN". I pointed out that "TOUEI-SISEN" had served as a cultural exchange in Japan and China.