Project/Area Number |
15520225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Osaka University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
IMAIZUMI Hideto (2004) Osaka University of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Associate Professor, 外国語学部, 助教授 (00263343)
青野 繁治 (2003) 大阪外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00159302)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKE Michinobu Kinki University, Department of Language Education, Associate Professor, 語学教育部, 助教授 (00156811)
今泉 秀人 大阪外国語大学, 外国語学部, 助教授 (00263343)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Chinese Literature / 20th Century / Novels / Dramas / Poems / Journals / authors / schools / 中国 / 文学 / データベース / オンライン辞書 / 文学用語 / 社団 / 文学流派 / 邦訳 / 作品データ / 作家辞典 |
Research Abstract |
This project is attended to complete and enrich a last online Chinese 20th Century literature Dictionary opened on the WWWserver (http://bluesky.osaka-gaidai.ac.jp/~aono/zjcidian/suoyin.htm) from 1997, making a complete Chinese literature Database for public using. Our concrete operations are to build up "an index of Chinese literary vocablaries", "Chronological table of Chinese 20th Century literature", "an index of carrent journals about Chinese literature" and to add quite many Taiwanese authors to "the authors' index of Taiwan, Hongkong and other countries". "an index of Chinese literary vocablaries" completed 40% by now, because of the huge vocabularies. "Chronological table of Chinese 20th Century literature "realized an ideal achivement by using hyper text markup languege to enable linking to the other data on our site. "an index of carrent journals about Chinese literature" has input titles on about 10 journals published from 1970's to 2003 in China. We also added so many items of Taiwanese authors and poets data to "the authors' index of Taiwan, Hongkong and other countries". These works has already made public on the new server, in a completed form. The location is "http://aonoken.osaka-gaidai.ac.jp/zjcidian/suoyin.htm". Anyone can compare it with the old one on the old site, and may make belief our work has had a big achievement.