Project/Area Number |
15520260
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMURA Hiromi Kyushu University, Faculty of Languages and Cultures, Professor, 大学院・言語文化研究院, 教授 (90281188)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGUAMA Kazuro Seinan Gakuin University, Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部外国語学科, 教授 (70169259)
SATO Masaaki Fukuoka University, Faculty of Liberal Arts, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (50133913)
MATSUMURA Yoshiko Kyushu University, Faculty of Languages and Cultures, Professor, 大学院・言語文化研究院, 教授 (80156463)
ICHIKAWA Masaki Kumamoto University, Faculty of Literature, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (10212995)
平嶋 一美 関西大学, 外国語教育機構, 講師 (30340657)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Tense / Aspect / Japanese / English / French / Spanish / Contrastive Linguistics / Foreign Language Teaching / テンス(時制) / アスペクト(相) / 対照言語学 |
Research Abstract |
1.We completed the material based on the Japanese, English, French and Spanish version of the three first short novels of the Thirteen Problems by Agatha Christie. 2.We invited the following investigators to take the newest knowledge of the studies concerned. : Nov.22,2003:Okubo, Nobuko (Ibaragi University) "On the Perfective Imparfait" Lebaud, Daniel (Universite de Franche-Comte) "Elements d'analyse en vue d'une architectonique du fonctionnement des formes verbales du francais : etudes du formes de l'indicatif et du conditionnel" Dec.20,2003:Imoto, Hidetake (Osaka University) "Mental Space Theory and the French Tense" Feb.21,2004:Tanaka, Yoshihide (Dokkyo University) "On the Subjunctive Mood in the Contemporary French" Mar.22,2004:Haruki, Yoshitaka (Osaka University) "The Passe Compose and the Passe Simple --- Mental Domain and the External World" Shiota, Akiko (Keio University) "The Colloquial Speech and the Tense" Jan.22,2005:Kashino, Kenji (Osaka Shoin Women's University) "Lexical Aspect and Gramamtical Aspect" Kudo, Mayumi (Osaka University) "The Variation of the Systems of Aspect, Tense and Modality in Japanese and Language Typology" Mar.5,2005:Abe Hiroshi (Tohoku University) "On the Formation of Aspect and Tense by the grammaticalization --- How To Comprehend the Polysemy. Sep.24,2005:Dhorne, France (Aoyama Gakuin University) "Tense Aspect and the Transitivity --- From a contrastive point of view of Japanese a French" 3.We made a research project report which consists of nine papers and the material mentioned above.