DEVELOPMENT OF VIDEO MATERIAL FOR BOTH REGIONAL FOREIGN INHABITANTS AND JAPANESE INHABITANTS' JAPANESE LEARNING
Project/Area Number |
15520327
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | OCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SHOJI Yoshio OCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY, CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION & EXCHANGE, PROFESSOR, 国際教育センター, 教授 (40253017)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | REGIONAL JAPANESE VOLUNTARY ACTIVITY / JAPANESE VOLUNTEERS / VIDEO MATERIAL / 日本語学習支援 / 地域日本語教室 / 共に学ぶ映像素材 / 地域の日本語支援 / 相互学習 |
Research Abstract |
1)PRESENTATION AT ACADEMIC CONFERENCE In May 2005, result of a trial of the video material in a class was reported at the 26^<th> annual meeting of the Intercultural Education Society. 2)OFFERING OF REGIONAL VOLUNTEER CONFERENCES Volunteers conferences for explanation how to use the video material were held at Okayama City, Maebashi City, Noshiro City, Oota City, Kagoshima City, Isesaki City, Komoro City and Urasoe City between July 2005 and March 2006. 3)REVISION OF VIDEO MATERIAL Video material was revised according to the result of trial.