A legal and politic research on an evaluation for work performance for civil servant in new era.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOI Yasushi  Niigata University, Graduate School of Legal Practice, Associate Professor, 大学院・実務法学研究科, 助教授 (80261262)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywordscivil service law / French law / evaluation for work performance / disclosure of his or her own inrofmation / administrative case procedure law / injunction / preliminary injunction / local government / 公務員 / 行政手続 / 情報公開 / 個人情報保護 / 行政事件訴訟 / 本人開示 / 行政法 / フランス法 / 行政訴訟 / 身分保障
Research Abstract
This research aims to propose a new legal institution on an evaluation for work performance in the civil service. For this purpose, I researched into a civil service law in French and systems of municipal corporations in Japan. In French, the personal disclosure system about the result of evaluation was instituted from 1905 and the litigious system has been established after second world war. In many municipal corporations of Japan, personal disclosure system is not instituted yet. The administrative case procedure law of 2004 opens the litigious system on the result of evaluation.