A conceptual framework for the next generation of the supply chain management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530287
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Masao  Aoyama Gakuin University, School of Business Administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (30155163)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HORIUCHI Masahiro  Aoyama Gakuin University, Professional Graduate School of International Management, Professor, 国際マネジメント研究科, 教授 (80114891)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsInformation System / Business Process / プロセス指向 / サプライチェーンマネジメント / システム化 / 戦略レイヤー / プロセス詳細化レイヤー / 実行レイヤー / ベストプラクティス / ビジネスプロセス
Research Abstract
Building of the consumer starting point circulation system is a subject of the development of the distribution information system. Specially, the expectation of the next generation supply chain management that it is represented by CPFR based on the connection between the close enterprises rises. However, though a model SCOR and so on is actually proposed, still it falls into the partial optimization, and the case not to take steps toward the whole optimization of the supply chain is thought. So, it researched for the purpose of establishing the methodology of distribution information system building with building a new analysis conceptual framework about the distribution information system of process pointing. It proceeded with building of the conceptual framework about the distribution information system of process pointing concretely based on the research result until now as a master by the literature research. Functional abstraction is effective in the business as an actual condition as that result because systematic length isn't broken and a thing between the organizations is stridden over and applied. As for functional abstraction, it became clear to pass and can to do it. In addition, the knowledge that the conceptual design of distribution information system building of the process pointing that the template general idea was introduced was effective was acquired.