a research of auditability of fare value accounting about full market price
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
TOMOSUGI Yoshimasa  Nagoya University, Economics, Professor, 経済学研究科, 教授 (60085074)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywordsfull market price / accounting information / substance juhgement / company of established committee / 部分的時価評価 / 監査可能性
Research Abstract
the research of auditability of fare value accounting about full market price is that fare market price should be measured exactly and the credibility of accounting information must be assured The responsibility of management and the responsibility of auditor are different. Full market price has the future estimated elements in the measurement. Audit evidence must be persuasive evidences. Auditor should collect the persuasive evidences.