Project/Area Number |
15530366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kanagawa University of Human Services (2004-2005) Oita University (2003) |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA Hiroko Kanagawa University of Human Services, The Faculty of Health and Social Work, Associate Professor (00295156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHTA Yoshihiro Kyoto Prefecture University, The Faculty of welfare society, Professor (40078944)
中村 佐織 京都府立大学, 福祉社会学部, 助教授 (80198209)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | social work / Ecosystem design / assessment / computer tool / education support system / Eco scanner / コンピュータ・ツール |
Research Abstract |
In current study period, it can ask it the biggest result that it was able to publish the study the education support tool which We piled up for many years : Social Work Training-Computer-assisted program for consumer participation-.(belonging to CD-ROM), 2005. In addition, with publication, use CD-ROM of appendix ; and real education support tool of most we can have studies school teachers and social worker and those students experience it. From the result of the education support tool study, I could finish the application software having the multipurpose maintenance function and was able to harden foundations to the practice support tool development. After the publication of the above monograph, I got the cooperation such as psychiatric social worker and wrestled in correspondence performing hearing investigation for making case example (to use the education support tool). I wore it with this report mainly on the new results of research that I wrestled with after having printed it in an above publication.