Study of "a social welfare training education support system" of a physically and mentally handicapped student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530385
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
KAKIMOTO Makoto  Nihon Fukushi University, Faculty of social welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10319303)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKAHOSI Syunichi  Nihon Fukushi University, Social welfare training education research center, Professor, 社会福祉実習教育研究センター, センター教授 (40351085)
HIRANO Kaori  Nihon Fukushi University, Social welfare training education research center, Lecture, 社会福祉実習教育研究センター, 実習教育講師
ASAHARA Chisato  Nihon Fukushi University, Social welfare training education research center, Lecture, 社会福祉実習教育研究センター, 実習教育講師
IWASAKI Katsuzi  Nihon Fukushi University, Social welfare training education research center, Lecture, 社会福祉実習教育研究センター, 実習教育講師
TANAKA Yoshiyuki  Nihon Fukushi University, Social welfare training education research center, Lecture, 社会福祉実習教育研究センター, 非常勤講師
OOIZUMI Amane  Nihon Fukushi University, Faculty of social welfare, Professor (80086008)
KIDO Toshiaki  Nihon Fukushi University, Faculty of social welfare, Professor (30224992)
NIWA Norihiko  Nihon Fukushi University, Social welfare training education research center, Professor (90367730)
NAKATA Teruko  Douhou University, Faculty of social welfare, Professor
FUZITA Hirohito  Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Letters, Lecture
WAKAYAMA Takashi  Nihon Fukushi University, Student consultation room, counselor
SAWADA Kazuko  Nihon Fukushi University, Social welfare training education research center, associate professor
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywordsa physically and mentally handicapped student / a social worker / training education / 傷害学生 / 社会福祉実習教育
Research Abstract
1.Progress of a study
Among about 9000 students registered at Nihon Fukushi University, more than 150 has a disorder of some physical functions (the following, "a physically and mentally handicapped student" and a mention). This society for the study was established to examine present conditions analysis and an education support system of social welfare training education needs of such a student.
The investigation that we carried out in two years from 2003 is as follows.
(1)A listening comprehension from a physically and mentally handicapped student
(2)A listening comprehension from training acceptance ahead of a physically and mentally handicapped student
(3)A listening comprehension from a physically and mentally handicapped student alumnus
(4)A listening comprehension from an employer of a physically and mentally handicapped student alumnus
In addition, I carried out a symposium to think about social welfare training of the physically and mentally handicapped student" "opportunity that rec … More eived social welfare professional training through training" as a university festival plan (November 12, 2004) of this school to share result of this study and held a symposium by three persons of physically and mentally handicapped student/training acceptance ahead/training school teacher.
2.Result of a study
The training problem that the person himself set how more to avoid specific training contents in the reason which an obstacle was in from an analysis result of a listening comprehension was able to recognize that an examination thing was important whether you could wrestle.
I accompanied it and understood what the process that planned "question rectification" of the meaning that the student who had an obstacle in "scholar of 4 relation" to say aimed at a social worker and received practical training in, rebuilding of outlook on handicapped person could share with a person concerned with physically and mentally handicapped student/training person in charge/training former user/university. Less